ADDY® SHOW CO-CHAIR:

Lisa Strock, Charlie Riley

The following people actually donated their time, energy and resources to this event, without expecting much in return. (Yeah, we don’t get it either.)

Daily Post: Ben Barnhardt , Bill Cousins, Carl Critoph, Andy Donovan
Propellerhead Media: Shaun Mullins
Printers: Dual Printing, Quality Bindery, United Graphics
xpedx: Jean Clemens
The Voice Squad/Announcers: Lisa Scott, Len Tobin
The Martin Group: Jeremy Dolph, Jillian Kule, Tod Martin, Greg Meadows, James Neiler, Dion Pender, Lisa Strock, Jennifer Sweeney, Joseph Sweeney
Photographer: Dylan Buyskes
Digital Inc.: Warren Stanek
Keystone Film Productions: Biff Henrich
Buffalo Arts Studio: Joanna Angie, Lauren Mitchell
Gribbins Films: Jim Gribbins
Judges: Charlie Banachoski, Nate Dolce, John Griessmayer, Ben Johnson, Tad Trier
WNED: Phil Teibel
Buffalo Niagara Convention & Visitors Bureau: Matthew Steinberg
Buffalo Spree: Chris Schobert, Naomi Spencer
Hotels: Hampton Inn, The Hyatt
The Many Volunteers
Who assisted on Judging Weekend
Who helped on Drop Off Day
Who supported the day of the event

ADDYS | 09 Show Night

concept, design & production | The Martin Group

video segment director | Jim Gribbins

video editing | Bill Cousins, Daily Post

audio visual specialists | Indigo Productions

voice talent | Lisa Scott and Len Tobin, The Voice Squad

award titles | Jeremy Dolph

official brown-nosers | The Voice Squad

show photography | Dylan Buyskes, Onion Photography & Design

ADDYS | 09 Showbook

concept & design | The Martin Group

production design | Jeremy Dolph

showbook cover printing | United Graphics

showbook body printing | Dual Printing

finishing | Quality Bindery

photography | Dylan Buyskes, Onion Photography & Design

digital illustration | Warren Stanek, Digital, Inc.

on the cover | James “Freight Train” Neiler

Advertising Club of Buffalo Board of Directors

Tricia Barrett, President
Joel Colombo
Scott Fierle
Sarah Genau
Steve Jaworowski
Ed Kilgore
Rob Kubiak
Steven Molenda
Tina Pastwick, Club Administrator
Amber Rampino
Charlie Riley
Shelley Stoeckl
Lisa Strock
Chastity Taber
Caitlin Waas
Jim Wannemacher

2008-2009 Corporate Members

360 Professional Services Group
Abbey Mecca and Company
BlueCross BlueShield of WNY
Buffalo Niagara Enterprise
Buffalo Spree
Crowley Webb and Associates
Delaware North Companies
Fisher-Price
Gelia Wells & Mohr
Hadley Exhibits
M&T Bank
The Martin Group
New Era Cap
Printing Prep
Quinlan & Company
SKM Group
Stand Advertising
Sterling Sommer
Synergy Business Management
Time Warner
Travers Collins & Company
Wynne Creative Group